Welcome ,M.A.D people,

 

 

this is the autumn course for 2013,where you can take the chellange "Once upon a time in a wild wild code"-great way to learn how in one week to make mobile apps

What you will learn in the course?

In this course you will be able to gain and explore new knowledges about mobile development for Android with new technologies.

For who is this course?

 

This course is for everyone who wants to show creativity thinking and gain new skills.The lectures are open for everyone,

so we are waiting you

 

Background needed?

 

No,this course is basic,so if you think that you are not master in programming,don`t worry we will start from basic level and for one week you will make your own mobile application

Schedule

You can download from: here

Survival Guide

You can download from: here

Participants

The participants from Europe :

 

 

# Surname, Name University Faculty Type of study
1 Arkhipova, Tetiana National Technical University of Ukraine "Kyiv Polytechnic Institute"
Publishing and printing institute
Undergraduate
2 Batal, Isabel Technical University of Madrid
EUIT de Telecomunicación
Undergraduate
3 Burkot, Agnieszka AGH-UST - University of Science and Technology
Applied Mathematics
Undergraduate
4 Ivchenko, Kseniia Vinnytsia National Technical University
Program Engineering
Undergraduate
5 Jeziorski, Piotr Wroclaw University of Technology
Computer Science and Management
Undergraduate
6 Kobernyuk, Volodymyr Lviv Polytechnic National University
Systems technical protection
Undergraduate
7 Kosiv, Roksolana Lviv Polytechnic National University
Sofware engineering
Undergraduate
8 Kulyk, Bohdan University of Aveiro
Physics Department
Undergraduate
9 Madunic, Antonio University of Zagreb
University of Zagreb
FER
Faculty of electrical engineering and computing
Undergraduate
Postgraduate
10 Mihalcut, Valentin "Gheorghe Asachi" Technical University of Iasi
Automatic Control and Computer Engineering
Undergraduate
11 Musial, Wojciech Wroclaw University of Technology
Wroclaw University of Technology
Electronics
Robotics and Control Systems
Postgraduate
Undergraduate
12 Niski, Rafal Gdansk University of Technology
Electronics, Telecommunications and Informatics
Undergraduate
13 Ogarkov, Konstantin Saint Petersburg State Polytechnical University
Physics and Mechanics
Undergraduate
14 Pérez, Álvaro University of Valladolid
Escuela superior de arquitectura de valladolid
Undergraduate
15 Pinezhin, Igor Ural Federal University
mathmeh
Undergraduate
16 Popa, Luminita Technical University of Cluj-Napoca
Electronics and telecommunications
Undergraduate
17 Radys, Agata Gdansk University of Technology
Financial Mathematics
Undergraduate
18 Santomauro, Sara University of Naples "Federico II"
Biomedical Engineering
Undergraduate
19 Santos, Eduardo University of Porto
Faculty of Engineering
Undergraduate
20 Velkoska, Marija University "Ss. Cyril and Methodius"
Faculty Of Electrical Engineering and Information Technologies
Undergraduate
21 Vorontcova, Elena Saint Petersburg State Polytechnical University
industrial and civil engineering
Undergraduate
22 Yevdokimova, Olga Ural Federal University
Metallurgical

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Organizers

 

Main organizers: ............................and all lbg Sofiann

Daniel Lazarov

Email:daniel.lazarov@BEST.eu.org

Mobile: +359 887 198 065

Pavel Slavov

Email:pavel.slavov.veskov@BEST.eu.org

Mobile: +359 883 474 548

Sponsors

 

 

chipitamusanzebra

 

 

kraft foodszagorkazaio baiodaynestle

 

aurubisbella

superhosting

Partners

 

 

yought_in_action inetrnetcentury

 

 

 

 

 

 

Top